Regions

TMHRA Regions

TMHRA is composed of 15 regions, each of which are represented by a TMHRA member. Click on the region to view the regional map of counties and the designated representative(s).

  • Region 2 – Amarillo Area
  • Region 3 – Caprock • Lubbock Area
  • Region 4 – Permian Basin Region • Odessa Area
  • Region 5 – Red River Valley • Wichita Falls Area
  • Region 6 – Hub of Texas • Abilene Area
  • Region 7 – Alamo Region • San Antonio Area
  • Region 8 – Where the West Begins • Fort Worth Area
  • Region 9 – Heart of Texas Region • Waco Area
  • Region 10 – Highland Lakes Region • Austin Area
  • Region 11 – Coastal Bend Region • Corpus Christi Area
  • Region 12 – Lower Rio Grande Valley • Rio Grande Valley Area
  • Region 13 – North Central Texas Region • Dallas Area
  • Region 14 – San Jacinto Region • Houston Area
  • Region 15 – Tyler • Longview Area
  • Region 16 – Golden Pine & Oil Region • Beaumont-Lufkin Area

Region 2

Christi Klyn, City of Wichita Falls
Veronica Sanchez, City of San Angelo

Region 3

Christi Klyn, City of Wichita Falls
Veronica Sanchez, City of San Angelo

Region 4

Christi Klyn, City of Wichita Falls
Veronica Sanchez, City of San Angelo

Region 5

Christi Klyn, City of Wichita Falls

Region 6

Christi Klyn, City of Wichita Falls
Veronica Sanchez, City of San Angelo

Region 7


Questions: Barbara Wilson, City of Elgin • Kim Peterson, City of Taylor

Region 8

Cat Schlueter, City of Azle
Jeriana Staton, City of Sanger

Region 9

Christi Klyn, City of Wichita Falls
Veronica Sanchez,City of San Angelo

Region 10


Questions: Barbara Wilson, City of Elgin • Kim Peterson, City of Taylor

Region 11

Andre Houser, City of Conroe
Paula Kutchka, City of Sugarland

Region 12

Andre Houser, City of Conroe
Paula Kutchka, City of Sugarland

Region 13




Questions: Lynn Fagerstrom, City of Wylie • Cheree’ Bontrager, City of Richardson

Region 14

Andre Houser, City of Conroe
Paula Kutchka, City of Sugarland

This region meets every month. Attendees from all over the Houston Area are welcome

Questions: Paula Kutchka, City of Sugarland

Region 15

Chereé Bontrager, City of Richardson
Shanté Jordan-Akafia, City of Plano

Region 16

Kent Etienne, Jr, City of Galveston
Holly Guidry, City of Nederland