Past Presidents

YEAR PRESIDENT CITY
2016-2017 Wendy K. Standorf, IPMA-CP City of West University Place
2015-2016 Ronnie C. Kidd City of Abilene
2014-2015 Martha Butz, SPHR City of Highland Village
2013-2014 Melinda Galler City of Lewisville
2012-2013 Tadd Phillips City of Georgetown
2011-2012 Debbie L. Maynor, SPHR, IPMA-CP City of Killeen
2010-2011 Janie Mehrens City of Brenham
2009-2010 Donald W. Byrne, PHR. IPMA-CP City of Odessa
2008-2009 Bonita J. Hall City of Pearland
2007-2008 Laura Morrow, SPHR, IPMA-CP City of Allen
2006-2007 George M. Mones, SPHR, IPMA-CP City of Mesquite
2005-2006 Melanie Caballero, SPHR City of Bryan
2004-2005 Lauren Safranek City of Frisco
2003-2004 Barry Robinson, IPMA-CP City of Greenville
2002-2003 Janet Melancon, SPHR, IPMA-CP City of Waco
2001-2002 Mary E. Lanzara, PHR City of Fort Worth
2000-2001 Cynthia C. Garcia City of Corpus Christi
1999-2000 Jim Parrish, CPM, SPHR, IPMA-CP City of Amarillo
1998-1999 Mary Andrews City of Lubbock
1997-1998 Phyllis Stadler, IPMA-CP City of Richardson
1996-1997 Luanne Hanford City of University Park
1995-1996 Donna Barron City of Lewisville
1994-1995 Missy Davidson, CP, CLRP, CCP City of Baytown
1993-1994 Bill Chiabotta City of Mesquite
1992-1993 Jan Stricklin City of Wichita Falls
1991-1992 Karen Pavlinski City of College Station
1990-1991 Kathryn Usrey City of Carrollton
1989- 1990 Mark Bell City of Lubbock
1987-1988 Carolyn M. Liner City of San Marcos
1986-1987 Troy L. Coleman, Ph.D. City of Dallas
1985-1986 Ben R. Blair, Jr. City of Tyler
1983-1984 Nancy Carney City of Garland
1982-1983 Charlie B. Shapard City of Fort Worth
1981-1982 Martha Royal City of McKinney
1980-1981 Benny Davis City of Galveston
1979-1980 Sam Navarro City of El Paso
1978-1979 Joe Francis City of Plano
1977-1978 Charles “Chuck” Speed City of Corpus Christi
1976-1977 Job L. Hammond City of Amarillo
1975-1976 Pierson Ralph City of Dallas
1974-1975 Fred Holmes City of Houston
1973-1974 Howard Weaver City of Lubbock
1972-1973 Frank Priore City of Fort Worth
1971-1972 Davis Brinson City of Port Arthurs
1970-1971 Bill B. Storey City of Pasadena
1969-1970 Lloyd Tallent City of Garland
1968-1969 LaVerne Marsh City of Tyler
1967-1968 Charles R. Lummus City of Corpus Christi
1966-1967 Jerome Goodloe City of San Antonio
1965-1966 Ernest Crawford City of Odessa
1964-1965 Jack P. Wood City of Fort Worth
1963-1964 Ben Olson City of Abilene
1962-1963 Ben Franklin, Jr. City of Corpus Christi
1961-1962 Estrella Raybourn City of Harlingen
1960-1961 Clyde McCullough City of San Antonio
1959-1960 W. Coleman City of Wichita Falls
1958-1959 Norman Heath City of Lubbock
1957-1958 Bernice Woodson City of Tyler
1956-1957 Phillip Morgette City of Austin
1955-1956 Sydney Hughes City of Houston
1954-1955 Bernard Huett City of Abilene
1953-1954 C.C. Rutherford City of Dallas
1952-1953 J.J. Herley City of Fort Worth
1951-1952 Clovis D. Mann City of Wichita Falls
1950-1951 Terrell Blodgett City of Austin
1949-1950 Clifford Davis City of Amarillo
1948-1949 E.M. Powell City of Dallas